loading
hello dummmy text
koncpt-img

Privacy policy statement

Processing of personal data

This policy applies to all personal data processed by “WINGS ICT SOLUTIONS” (hereinafter called as the “Company”), having its registered office at 189, Syggrou Av., 171 21, Athens, Greece and contact number +30 215 5011555, through its website www.wings-ict-solutions.eu.

  • What is personal data processing?

It is any operation or series of operations performed with or without the use of automated means, in personal data or in personal data sets, such as collection, registration, organization, structure, storage, adaptation or modification, retrieval, search for information, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or any other form of disposal, association or combination, restriction, deletion or destruction.

  • Which data we collect

  1. Data we collect from you

You can contact our company either electronically, by filling out the contact form (“Get Quote”) or making use of the contact details (“Contact”) we have on our website. In addition, you may freely opt for subscription to our company’s newsletter, providing us with your e-mail address on the relevant field (“sign up to get latest updates”).

In order to get in touch with you, the personal data we may collect about you is your name, telephone number, email and/ or post address and your message’s content. This data is necessary so that we can contact you as soon as possible.

We process and protect any personal data you provide to us via the completion of these fields, demonstrating the same diligence that we exercise for any of your other personal data, in accordance with this policy.

We do not transmit your personal data to any third party and we use it exclusively to contact you, responding to your request.

We maintain this data, taking all appropriate technical and organizational security measures to ensure their protection.

We retain your personal data for one (1) year from the date you submitted your request.

  1. Data we collect from you with automated means

When you use our website, your device automatically provides us with data so that we can serve and tailor our response to you. The type of information we collect through automated means generally includes technical information about your device, such as the IP address or other device ID, the type of device you are using, and the version of the operating system.

The data we collect may also include usage information and statistics about your interaction with the website. This may also include information about the URLs of the web pages you visited, the referring/ exit pages, page views, the length of stay on a page, the number of clicks, the type of platform and other information about how you used the platform.

This information is collected using Cookies and other similar tracking technologies. We encourage you to carefully read our Cookies Policy, (LINK WITH COOKIES POLICY) to learn more about Cookies, how to use them and how you can control their use.

  • Communications

The Company’s official email address is info@wings-ict-solutions.eu.

Any address other than this is not an official address of our company. Our company is not responsible for any data that may be exchanged with any other address claiming to belong to it. If you receive a message claiming that it comes from our company, but does not come from our official address, please let us know at info@wings-ict-solutions.eu.

  • Access to your personal data

Only our authorized personnel, who are bound by confidentiality clauses or a regulatory obligation of confidentiality, have access to the emails we receive at our official address or through the contact form.

We do not forward to third party emails which we receive at our official email address or through the contact form without the explicit consent of the sender.

We retain the messages we receive at our official address for 1 year and/ or until the end of our contractual relationship in order to continuously provide our services to you and ensure seamless communication between us.

Exceptions may be the cases in which the forwarding to third parties or non-deletion of the electronic messages we receive is necessary for the observance of obligations of our practice deriving from the law or for the establishment, exercise or support of legal claims.

We use email service providers based in Germany. Therefore, our emails are subject to the legal access allowed under German law.

  • Website

We work with our internet service provider (domain), Vodafone, to ensure that your personal data is protected. Vodafone maintains the data of our website in Greece, therefore the data protection is governed by European legislation.

Vodafone acts as the data processor, while the Company is the data controller.

Our website uses an encryption system (TLS ) to ensure greater security during your navigation.

Our website, especially in “News”, where we publish informative articles, may include hyperlinks, which redirect to third party websites. These websites are not subject to the control of the Company and therefore we cannot guarantee that the privacy policy of these websites is in line with ours. We encourage you to carefully read the policies and terms and conditions of use of these websites.

  • Social Media

Our company uses social media to promote its activity. Specifically, we have a page on LinkedIn, Twitter, Facebook and YouTube.

This policy does not apply when you use social media to contact our company. Instead, the processing of your personal data is subject to the privacy policy of such social media. We advise you to read the social media privacy policy carefully before using them.

  • Your rights

You have the following rights regarding your personal data:

Right to information
You have the right to be informed about the collection and processing of your personal data.
Right to access You have the right to receive confirmation from us as to whether or not your personal data is being processed and, if so, you have the right to access your personal data in a concise, comprehensible, transparent and easily accessible form.

Right to correction
You can request and we will ensure that without undue delay we will correct inaccurate or incomplete personal data, including via a supplementary statement.

Right to erasure
You have the right to ask us to delete the personal data that concern you, without undue delay and we will proceed with the deletion, under the conditions set by the law.
Right to processing limitation
You have the right to ask us to limit processing activities to specific purposes only, subject to the conditions set by the law.

Right to object
You have the right to object, at any time and for reasons related to your particular situation, to the processing of personal data concerning you. We will no longer process personal data unless there are compelling and legitimate reasons for processing that override your interests, rights and freedoms or to establish, exercise or uphold legal claims.

Right to data portability
You have the right to receive the personal data concerning you, which you have provided us with, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, as well as the right to request the transfer of such data to another processor without objection from us under the conditions set by the law.

Right to human interference
You have the right to not be subject to a decision made solely on the basis of automated processing, including profiling, which produces legal effects that concern you or significantly affect you in a similar way.

If you wish to exercise any of your rights, please contact us at info@wings-ict-solutions.eu.

We will respond to your request within thirty (30) days of receipt. In case an extension of the above deadline is required for the investigation and / or processing of your request, we will inform you, explaining the reasons why the extension of the deadline is necessary.

In any case, if you feel that the protection of your personal data has been violated in any way, you have the right to file a complaint to the Hellenic Personal Data Protection Authority (www.dpa.gr).

Enquiries

If you have any questions about this privacy policy or would like any clarification, please contact us at info@wings-ict-solutions.eu.

By using this form, you comply with terms and conditions of the WINGS ICT Solutions P.C. with respect to the collection and use of your personal data. Please find the terms of our privacy policy here.

X espa banners square